Candidate Filings

2022 State General Election

Candidates for offices elected at the November 8, 2022 State General Elections
can be found using this candidate finder.

Candidate names are added during or after the filing period for local offices:

Candidate names are added during the filing period for most federal, state and county offices.
This filing period is Tuesday, May 17 through Tuesday, May 31.

Candidate names are added during or after the filing period for local offices:
Offices in cities and school districts that hold primaries - Tuesday, May 17 through Tuesday, May 31
Other municipal and school district offices - Tuesday, August 2 through Tuesday, August 16

Contact your local clerk for the correct filing period for your municipality or school district.

Return to Secretary of State's Elections & Voting website

 
Home
Candidates Search Results
Aitkin County
County Commissioner District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
J. Mark Wedel Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Travis J. Leiviska Nonpartisan www.tinyurl.com/travisforaitkin
5/17/2022
Patrick Murphy Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Don Niemi Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brian Napstad Nonpartisan
5/19/2022
Bret Sample Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Michael L. Kearney Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Ann Marcotte Nonpartisan
5/24/2022
Doug McNeil Nonpartisan
5/18/2022
 
 
County Auditor
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kirk Peysar Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Treasurer
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Lori Grams Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Recorder
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Michael (Mick) Moriarty Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Tara Snyder Nonpartisan
5/18/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Daniel Guida Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Cindi Hills Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
James (Jim) Ratz Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Thomas Fasteland Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Wayne Anderson Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
 
Anoka County
County Commissioner District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kevin Landry Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Matt Look Nonpartisan www.votemattlook.com
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Julie Braastad Nonpartisan www.JulieBraastad.com
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Cindy Hansen Nonpartisan
5/27/2022
Jeff Reinert Nonpartisan www.JeffReinert.com
5/17/2022
Kevin Ryan Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Scott Schulte Nonpartisan www.schulteforcountyboard.com
5/17/2022
Raymond Zeran Nonpartisan raymondzeran.com
5/27/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mike Gamache Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Tracy Strombeck Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 6
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
David Clark Nonpartisan
5/25/2022
Julie Jeppson Nonpartisan www.jeppsonforcommissioner.com
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 7
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mandy Meisner Nonpartisan VOTEMANDY.COM
5/17/2022
Joseph Sturdevant Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Thomas R Gagnon Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Paul Lenzmeier Nonpartisan www.lenz4sheriff.com
5/18/2022
Brad Wise Nonpartisan bradwiseforsheriff.com
5/27/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brad Johnson Nonpartisan www.BradForAnoka.com
5/17/2022
Wade Kish Nonpartisan www.wadekish.org
5/24/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
James R Lindahl Nonpartisan
5/20/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Glenda Meixell Nonpartisan
5/18/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mary Jo Truchon Nonpartisan
5/27/2022
 
 
 
Becker County
County Commissioner District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Tim Clements Nonpartisan
5/23/2022
Craig Hall Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Erica Jepson Nonpartisan
5/20/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ben Grimsley Nonpartisan bengrimsley.com
5/17/2022
Darin Halvorson Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
David Meyer Nonpartisan
5/18/2022
Steven D Walz Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Auditor/Treasurer
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mary E Hendrickson Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Todd D. Glander Nonpartisan Re-Elect Todd Glander for Sheriff
5/17/2022
Chad Peterson Nonpartisan
5/23/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brian W. McDonald Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Curtis R. Ballard Nonpartisan
5/18/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Eugene Pavelko Nonpartisan
5/19/2022
 
 
 
Beltrami County
County Commissioner District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Craig Gaasvig Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Mark Morrissey Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Adam J. Bommersbach Nonpartisan
5/27/2022
Joe Gould Nonpartisan
5/24/2022
Don Heinonen Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
James Ravnikar Nonpartisan
5/26/2022
Darren Tobey Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Richard D. Anderson Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Brian K. Merschman Nonpartisan
5/27/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Joseph E. Neft Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
Tim Sumner Nonpartisan
5/23/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
John J. Carlson Nonpartisan
5/23/2022
Sandy Hennum Nonpartisan
5/26/2022
 
 
County Auditor/Treasurer
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
JoDee Treat Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Bidal Duran Nonpartisan votebidalduran.com
5/17/2022
Jason Riggs Nonpartisan jasonriggsforsheriff.com
5/24/2022
Jarrett Walton Nonpartisan https://www.waltonforbeltramicountysheriff.com
5/17/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
David L. Hanson Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ray Hendrickson Nonpartisan
5/19/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Rachel Gray Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
Bruce Poppel Nonpartisan
5/19/2022
 
 
 
Benton County
County Commissioner District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Edward "Ed" Popp Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Steve Heinen Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Auditor/Treasurer
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Heather M. Bondhus Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
Sean Gitch Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
Nadean M. Inman Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Christine Scherbing Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Troy Heck Nonpartisan heckforsheriff.com
5/17/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Karl L. Schmidt Nonpartisan
5/18/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Joseph G. Jordan Nonpartisan
5/27/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jacob D Scherer Nonpartisan
5/25/2022
Mike Winkelman Nonpartisan
5/25/2022
 
 
 
Big Stone County
County Commissioner District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jay Backer Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Chad Zimmel Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Wade Athey Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Kyle D. Kleindl Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Vicki Oakes Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Brent Olson Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Paul Radermacher Nonpartisan
5/18/2022
Roger Sandberg Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jeff Klages Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Lon Moen Nonpartisan
5/19/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mark Brown Nonpartisan
5/18/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Maggie Kluver Nonpartisan
5/18/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
No candidates filed
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
No candidates filed
 
 
 
Blue Earth County
County Commissioner District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Patty O'Connor Nonpartisan
5/23/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Vance Stuehrenberg Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ross E. Arneson Nonpartisan
5/20/2022
Mark Piepho Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kevin Paap Nonpartisan paapforcommissioner.com
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kip Bruender Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Paul Barta Nonpartisan www.barta4sheriff.com
5/17/2022
Jeff Wersal Nonpartisan wersalforsheriff.com
5/17/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Pat McDermott Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
John Rollings Nonpartisan
5/19/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jacob Quade Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
 
Brown County
County Commissioner District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Anton (Tony) Berg Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brian H Braun Nonpartisan
5/20/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jeff Veerkamp Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Recorder
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mary Schreiner Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jason S. Seidl Nonpartisan seidl4sheriff.com
5/17/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Chuck Hanson Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brad Augustin Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
William J. Eckstein Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Rae L. Runck Nonpartisan
5/25/2022
 
 
 
Carlton County
County Commissioner District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Marv Bodie Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mark Thell Nonpartisan
5/20/2022
Susan (Sue) Zmyslony Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kelly Lake Nonpartisan
5/19/2022
Jason Syrett Nonpartisan
5/19/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Lauri Ketola Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Tim L. Michaelson Nonpartisan
5/18/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Robert Fox Nonpartisan
5/24/2022
 
 
 
Carver County
County Commissioner District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Lisa Anderson Nonpartisan lisaforcarvercounty.com
5/19/2022
Gayle Degler Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jay Johnson Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
Tom Workman Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Tim Lynch Nonpartisan www.commissionerlynch.com
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Aaron Burkhart Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
John P. Fahey Nonpartisan faheyforcommissioner.com
5/17/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jason Kamerud Nonpartisan www.Votekamerud.com
5/17/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mark Metz Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Stan Wendland Nonpartisan
5/19/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Frederick W Potthoff III Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Marcus Zbinden Nonpartisan
5/25/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mark Zabel Nonpartisan
5/26/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Robert Burandt Nonpartisan
5/20/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jeffrey Sons Nonpartisan
5/26/2022
 
 
 
Cass County
County Commissioner District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Neal Gaalswyk Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Scott D Bruns Nonpartisan
5/19/2022
Steve Erickson Nonpartisan www.ericksonmediation.com
5/17/2022
 
 
County Recorder
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kathryn "Katie" M. Norby Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Chris Thompson Nonpartisan www.christhompsonforsheriff.com
5/17/2022
Bryan Welk Nonpartisan www.welkforsheriff.com
5/17/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Benjamin T. Lindstrom Nonpartisan www.benlindstrom.com
5/18/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Thomas Kuschel Nonpartisan
5/19/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jennifer O'Neill Nonpartisan
5/18/2022
Jon D. Osowski Nonpartisan
5/20/2022
Bob Wright Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
 
Chippewa County
County Commissioner District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Matt Gilbertson Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
David Lieser Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Derek Olson Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Matthew Haugen Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Michelle Overholser Nonpartisan
5/27/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Calin Eisenlohr Nonpartisan
5/20/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Steven Jacobson Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
 
Chisago County
County Commissioner District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Richard Cedergren Nonpartisan
5/27/2022
Tim MacMillan Nonpartisan
5/26/2022
Jim Swenson Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Chris DuBose Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Rick Greene Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Marlys Dunne Nonpartisan
5/20/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ben Montzka Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
Special Election for County Commissioner District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Dan Dahlberg Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Cindy Erickson Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
John Sutcliffe Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brandon Thyen Nonpartisan thyenforsheriff.com
5/17/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Janet Reiter Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Lance Petersen Nonpartisan
5/25/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
David W Tollberg Nonpartisan
5/24/2022
 
 
 
Clay County
County Commissioner District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jenna Kahly Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Paul Krabbenhoft Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jenny L. Mongeau Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kevin Campbell Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mark Empting Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brian J. Melton Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Randy Schellack Nonpartisan
5/24/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jerald Butenhoff Nonpartisan
5/24/2022
 
 
 
Clearwater County
County Commissioner District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Chris Arnold Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
Mark Titera Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Douglas E. Anderson Nonpartisan
5/26/2022
Stuart Dukek Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
Mischa Halberg Nonpartisan
5/25/2022
Paul Lessman Nonpartisan
5/25/2022
Renae Marsh Nonpartisan
5/18/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mark Larson Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Gary Ubert Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
County Auditor/Treasurer
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Allen L. Paulson Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Recorder
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brenda L Knable Nonpartisan
5/25/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Renee Benson Nonpartisan
5/26/2022
Darin Halverson Nonpartisan reelectdarinhalverson.com
5/17/2022
Larry D. Johnson Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kathryn Lorsbach Nonpartisan lorsbachforcountyattorney.com
5/19/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Paul Rydeen Nonpartisan
5/19/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Aaron Kaiser Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
 
Cook County
County Commissioner District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Yastrianne 'Yanne" Spry Nonpartisan
5/27/2022
Debra White Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
David S. Berglund Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
Stacey Hawkins Nonpartisan
5/25/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
David Mills Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Theresa Luther-Dolan Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
Ann Sullivan Nonpartisan voteannsullivan.com
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Bruce Martinson Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
Ginny Storlie Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Auditor/Treasurer
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Braidy Powers Nonpartisan
5/19/2022
 
 
County Recorder
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Dusty Nelms Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Patrick Eliasen Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Molly Hicken Nonpartisan
5/18/2022
 
 
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Gregg Westigard Nonpartisan
5/20/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Stanley Tull Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
No candidates filed
 
 
 
Cottonwood County
County Commissioner District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Larry Anderson Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Donna L Gravley Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Norm Holmen Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Wayne "Gritz" Maras Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Tom Appel Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Auditor/Treasurer
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Linda Loewen Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
Donna Torkelson Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Recorder
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kathleen "Kathy" Kretsch Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Aimee Kruse-Sayavong Nonpartisan
5/19/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jason J Purrington Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Nicholas Anderson Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Clark Lingbeek Nonpartisan
5/26/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Daryl Tasler Nonpartisan
5/24/2022
 
 
 
Crow Wing County
County Commissioner District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jon W. Lubke Nonpartisan
5/27/2022
Robin M Sylvester Nonpartisan www.robinford2.com
5/23/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Steve Barrows Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Tad A. Erickson Nonpartisan
5/23/2022
Keith M. Johnson Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Jazz Ness Nonpartisan
5/19/2022
Jacob White Nonpartisan
5/19/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Rosemary R. Franzen Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Troy Kenneth Scheffler Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Scott Goddard Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Eric Klang Nonpartisan KlangforSheriff.com
5/17/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Donald F. Ryan Nonpartisan
5/18/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Diane Jacobson Nonpartisan
5/18/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Roger Waytashek Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
 
Dakota County
County Commissioner District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mike Slavik Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Joe Atkins Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
Jimmy Francis Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
John Wheeler Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Laurie Halverson Nonpartisan www.LaurieHalversonmn.org
5/17/2022
Janine Hudson Nonpartisan VoteJanine.com
5/27/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Bill Droste Nonpartisan drosteforcountyboard.com
5/19/2022
Robert (Bob) Heidenreich Nonpartisan www.VoteBobH.com
5/25/2022
Seema Maddali Nonpartisan www.maddalicounty4.com
5/27/2022
Logan O'Grady Nonpartisan https://loganogrady.com
5/18/2022
 
 
County Commissioner District 6
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mary Liz Holberg Nonpartisan www.maryliz.org
5/17/2022
Mike Robole Nonpartisan Vote4Robole.com
5/26/2022
Brian "Baldy" Wheeler Nonpartisan
5/31/2022
 
 
County Sheriff
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Joe Leko Nonpartisan joelekoforsheriff.com
5/17/2022
 
 
County Attorney
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kathy Keena Nonpartisan kathykeena.org
5/17/2022
Elizabeth Lamin Nonpartisan www.elizabethlamin.com
5/23/2022
Matt Little Nonpartisan www.votelittle.com
5/20/2022
Jeffrey (Jeff) Sheridan Nonpartisan JeffSheridan.org
5/17/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kevin Chamberlain Nonpartisan
5/25/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Laura Zanmiller Nonpartisan
5/25/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Chelsea Skog Nonpartisan
5/24/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Bruce Johnson Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jayne Hager Dee Nonpartisan
5/17/2022
 
 
 
Dodge County
County Commissioner District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date