Candidate Filings

2022 State General Election

Candidates for offices elected at the November 8, 2022 State General Elections
can be found using this candidate finder.

Candidate names are added during or after the filing period for local offices:

Candidate names are added during the filing period for most federal, state and county offices.
This filing period is Tuesday, May 17 through Tuesday, May 31.

Candidate names are added during or after the filing period for local offices:
Offices in cities and school districts that hold primaries - Tuesday, May 17 through Tuesday, May 31
Other municipal and school district offices - Tuesday, August 2 through Tuesday, August 16

Contact your local clerk for the correct filing period for your municipality or school district.

Return to Secretary of State's Elections & Voting website

 
Home
Candidates Search Results
Federal Offices
U.S. Representative District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brad Finstad Republican FinstadForCongress.com
5/31/2022
Jeremy Munson Republican
5/31/2022
Jeff Ettinger Democratic-Farmer-Labor ettingerforcongress.com
5/26/2022
George H. Kalberer Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/17/2022
James Rainwater Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.rainwaterforcongress.com
5/27/2022
Brian Abrahamson Grassroots - Legalize Cannabis brianabrahamsonforcongress.com
5/26/2022
Richard B. Reisdorf Legal Marijuana Now richardreisdorf.com
5/31/2022
 
 
U.S. Representative District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Tyler Kistner Republican kistnerforcongress.com
5/23/2022
Angie Craig Democratic-Farmer-Labor angiecraig.com
5/26/2022
Paula M. Overby Legal Marijuana Now PaulaOverby.com
5/26/2022
 
 
U.S. Representative District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Tom Weiler Republican weilerforcongress.com
5/18/2022
Dean Phillips Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.phillipsforcongress.org
5/25/2022
 
 
U.S. Representative District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Gene Rechtzigel Republican www.geneforpeople.org
5/31/2022
Jerry Silver Republican JerrySilverforCongress.com
5/25/2022
May Lor Xiong Republican may4mn.com
5/23/2022
Amane Badhasso Democratic-Farmer-Labor amaneforcongress.com
5/26/2022
Betty McCollum Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.mccollumforcongress.com
5/20/2022
Fasil Moghul Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.FasilForCongress.com
5/19/2022
 
 
U.S. Representative District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Cicely Davis Republican cicelydavis.com
5/23/2022
Guy T Gaskin Republican
5/31/2022
Royce White Republican roycewhite.us
5/27/2022
AJ Kern Democratic-Farmer-Labor ajkern.com
5/19/2022
Ilhan Omar Democratic-Farmer-Labor ilhanomar.com
5/26/2022
Albert Ross Democratic-Farmer-Labor Albert4Congress.org
5/31/2022
Don Samuels Democratic-Farmer-Labor donsamuels.com
5/27/2022
Nate Schluter Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
U.S. Representative District 6
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Tom Emmer Republican emmerforcongress.com
5/20/2022
Jeanne Hendricks Democratic-Farmer-Labor jeannehendricks.com
5/18/2022
 
 
U.S. Representative District 7
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Michelle Fischbach Republican fischbachforcongress.com
5/24/2022
Jill Abahsain Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/27/2022
Alycia R Gruenhagen Democratic-Farmer-Labor ARG4Congress.com
5/31/2022
Travis "Bull" Johnson Legal Marijuana Now
5/31/2022
 
 
U.S. Representative District 8
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Pete Stauber Republican www.petestauberforcongress.com
5/23/2022
Harry Robb Welty Republican
5/31/2022
John Munter Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/26/2022
Jen Schultz Democratic-Farmer-Labor JenSchultzForCongress.com
5/23/2022
 
 
 
State Offices
State Senator District 1
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Dave Hughes Republican
5/18/2022
Mark Johnson Republican www.markjohnsonmnsenate.com
5/27/2022
 
 
State Senator District 2
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Steve Green Republican www.stevegreenforsenate.com
5/19/2022
Edward Strickland Republican uselightforce.com
5/25/2022
Leonard Alan Roy Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/26/2022
 
 
State Senator District 3
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kelsey Johnson Republican kelsey4mn.us
5/27/2022
Andrea Zupancich Republican WWW.ZUPANCICHFORSENATE.COM
5/18/2022
Grant Hauschild Democratic-Farmer-Labor grantformn.com
5/25/2022
 
 
State Senator District 4
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Dan Bohmer Republican www.danbohmer.com
5/26/2022
Edwin Hahn Republican www.wewinwithedwin.com
5/23/2022
Rob Kupec Democratic-Farmer-Labor kupec4mnsenate.com
5/23/2022
 
 
State Senator District 5
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Dale A.P. Anderson Republican
5/27/2022
Bret Bussman Republican Bret4Senate.com
5/17/2022
Paul J. Utke Republican www.PaulUtke.com
5/18/2022
A. John Peters Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/19/2022
 
 
State Senator District 6
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Justin Eichorn Republican www.justinformnsenate.com
5/20/2022
Steve Samuelson Democratic-Farmer-Labor samuelsonforsenate.com
5/31/2022
 
 
State Senator District 7
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Robert Farnsworth Republican www.robfarnsworth.org
5/19/2022
Ben DeNucci Democratic-Farmer-Labor WWW.DENUCCIFORSENATE.COM
5/24/2022
Kim [Kotonias] McLaughlin Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Senator District 8
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Alex Moe Republican
5/31/2022
Jen McEwen Democratic-Farmer-Labor votemcewen.com
5/24/2022
 
 
State Senator District 9
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Nathan R Miller Republican MillerforSD9.com
5/27/2022
Jordan Rasmusson Republican jordanrasmusson.com
5/24/2022
Cornel Walker Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.cornelformn.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Senator District 10
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jim Newberger Republican www.JimForSD10.com
5/24/2022
Steve Wenzel Republican
5/26/2022
Nathan Wesenberg Republican wesenbergforsenate.com
5/17/2022
Suzanne M. Cekalla Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Senator District 11
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jason Rarick Republican Rarick for Senate
5/26/2022
Michelle Boyechko Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/27/2022
John A. Peura Democratic-Farmer-Labor https://johnpeura.wixsite.com/peuraforminnesota
5/17/2022
 
 
State Senator District 12
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ashley Klingbeil We The People
5/31/2022
Torrey Westrom Republican www.torreywestrom.com
5/31/2022
Kari Dorry Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.kariformnsenate.com
5/24/2022
 
 
State Senator District 13
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ashley Burg Republican
5/31/2022
Jeff Howe Republican
5/19/2022
Alissa Brickman Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/20/2022
 
 
State Senator District 14
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Tama Theis Republican TamaTheisMN.com
5/19/2022
Aric Putnam Democratic-Farmer-Labor aricformn.com
5/27/2022
 
 
State Senator District 15
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Gary Dahms Republican dahmsforsenate.com
5/20/2022
Larvita McFarquhar Republican
5/23/2022
Anita Gaul Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Senator District 16
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Andrew Robert Lang Republican Langforsenate17.com
5/26/2022
Fernando Alvarado Democratic-Farmer-Labor Fernandoformn.com
5/20/2022
 
 
State Senator District 17
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Glenn Gruenhagen Republican glenngruenhagen.com
5/19/2022
Chad Tschimperle Democratic-Farmer-Labor https://chadforsenate17.com/
5/19/2022
 
 
State Senator District 18
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mark Wright Republican
5/24/2022
Nick Frentz Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.frentzforsenate.com
5/20/2022
 
 
State Senator District 19
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
John R. Jasinski Republican www.jasinskiforsenate.com
5/25/2022
Kate E. Falvey Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Senator District 20
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Steve Drazkowski Republican draz.com
5/17/2022
Bradley Robert Drenckhahn Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/17/2022
 
 
State Senator District 21
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brad Hutchison Republican HutchisonForSenate.com
5/31/2022
Bill Weber Republican
5/18/2022
 
 
State Senator District 22
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Rich Draheim Republican DraheimforSenate.com
5/19/2022
 
 
State Senator District 23
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Gene Dornink Republican
5/24/2022
Lisa Hanson Republican lisahansonforsenate.com
5/27/2022
Brandon Lawhead Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Senator District 24
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Carla Nelson Republican CarlaNelson.com
5/23/2022
Aleta Borrud Democratic-Farmer-Labor https://www.aleta4mnsenate.com
5/19/2022
 
 
State Senator District 25
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ken Navitsky Republican www.navitsky.us
5/17/2022
Liz Boldon Democratic-Farmer-Labor lizboldon.com
5/31/2022
Bill Rood Grassroots - Legalize Cannabis
5/27/2022
 
 
State Senator District 26
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jeremy Miller Republican www.friendsformiller.com
5/25/2022
Daniel Wilson Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/26/2022
Eric M. Leitzen Legal Marijuana Now ericleitzen.wordpress.com
5/31/2022
 
 
State Senator District 27
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Andrew Mathews Republican AndrewMathews.com
5/24/2022
Emy Minzel Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/23/2022
 
 
State Senator District 28
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mark Koran Republican MarkKoranMn.com
5/23/2022
Victoria Ann Bird Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/17/2022
 
 
State Senator District 29
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Bruce Anderson Republican
5/24/2022
Chris Brazelton Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.brazeltonformnsenate.net
5/27/2022
 
 
State Senator District 30
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Eric Lucero Republican ericlucero.com
5/17/2022
Diane Nguyen Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Senator District 31
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Cal K. Bahr Republican bahrforsenate.com
5/19/2022
Maribella McDermid Republican maribella.mcdermidforsenate2022.com
5/31/2022
Jason Ruffalo Democratic-Farmer-Labor jasonruffalo.com
5/20/2022
 
 
State Senator District 32
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Michael Kreun Republican MichaelForMN.com
5/20/2022
Kate Luthner Democratic-Farmer-Labor http://kateluthnermnsenate.com
5/20/2022
 
 
State Senator District 33
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Karin Housley Republican HOUSLEYFORSENATE.COM
5/23/2022
Brian Baber Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/26/2022
Nancy McLean Democratic-Farmer-Labor nancymcleanforsenate.com
5/19/2022
 
 
State Senator District 34
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Karen Attia Republican www.AttiaForSenate.com
5/17/2022
John Hoffman Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.Johnhoffmanmn.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Senator District 35
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jim Abeler Republican jimabeler.com
5/17/2022
Kari Rehrauer Democratic-Farmer-Labor kariformn.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Senator District 36
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Roger Chamberlain Republican
5/24/2022
Heather Gustafson Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.voteforgus.com
5/20/2022
 
 
State Senator District 37
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Warren Limmer Republican LimmerforSenate.com
5/19/2022
Farhio Khalif Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.farhiokhalif.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Senator District 38
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brad Kohler Republican bradkohlerForStateSenate.com
5/17/2022
Huldah Hiltsley Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.huldahforsenate.com
5/27/2022
Susan Pha Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.susanphaforsenate.com
5/18/2022
Mary O'Connor Legal Marijuana Now
5/31/2022
 
 
State Senator District 39
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Pam Wolf Republican
5/23/2022
Mary K Kunesh Democratic-Farmer-Labor https://marykunesh.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Senator District 40
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Rachel Japuntich Republican Rachel4mn.com
5/20/2022
John Marty Democratic-Farmer-Labor johnmarty.org
5/18/2022
 
 
State Senator District 41
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Tom Dippel Republican www.DippelForSenate.com
5/18/2022
Tony Jurgens Republican www.tonyjurgens.com
5/27/2022
Judy Seeberger Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.JudyForSenate.com
5/19/2022
 
 
State Senator District 42
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Paul Hillen Republican
5/31/2022
Bonnie Westlin Democratic-Farmer-Labor BackBonnie.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Senator District 43
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ann H. Rest Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/17/2022
Andrew Thomas Schuler Legal Marijuana Now thefreespoilers.party
5/31/2022
 
 
State Senator District 44
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Paul Babin Republican
5/26/2022
Leslie Lienemann Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.leslieforminnesota.com
5/20/2022
Nancy Livingston Democratic-Farmer-Labor nancylivingstonforsenate.com
5/17/2022
Tou Xiong Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.touxiongsenate.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Senator District 45
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kathleen Fowke Republican KathleenFowkeforMN.com
5/17/2022
Kelly Morrison Democratic-Farmer-Labor morrisonforsenate.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Senator District 46
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ron Latz Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.ronlatz.org
5/18/2022
 
 
State Senator District 47
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Dwight Dorau Republican DwightDorauforMN.com
5/19/2022
Nicole Mitchell Democratic-Farmer-Labor nicolemitchell.org
5/19/2022
 
 
State Senator District 48
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Julia Coleman Republican colemanforsenate.com
5/27/2022
Balakrishna "Bala" Chintaginjala Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.bc2000.org
5/17/2022
Dan Kessler Democratic-Farmer-Labor Kesslerforsenate.com
5/25/2022
 
 
State Senator District 49
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Marla Helseth Republican www.marlaforminnesota.com
5/17/2022
Steve Cwodzinski Democratic-Farmer-Labor cwodforsenate.com
5/24/2022
 
 
State Senator District 50
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Doug Fulton Republican
5/20/2022
Alice Mann Democratic-Farmer-Labor dralicemann.com
5/23/2022
 
 
State Senator District 51
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Frank Pafko Republican
5/20/2022
Melissa Halvorson Wiklund Democratic-Farmer-Labor wiklundforsenate.com
5/19/2022
 
 
State Senator District 52
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Stephen Lowell Republican stephen4senate.com
5/17/2022
Jim Carlson Democratic-Farmer-Labor carlsonforsenate.org
5/27/2022
 
 
State Senator District 53
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Chris Rausch Republican rauschforMN.com
5/26/2022
Matt Klein Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.mattklein.org
5/20/2022
 
 
State Senator District 54
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Natalie Barnes Republican www.nursenatalieforsenate.com
5/17/2022
Eric Pratt Republican EricPrattMN.com
5/24/2022
Alicia Donahue Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.aliciafor54.com
5/20/2022
 
 
State Senator District 55
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Pam Myhra Republican www.pamforsenate.com
5/18/2022
Lindsey Port Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.lindseyportmn.com
5/27/2022
 
 
State Senator District 56
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jim Bean Republican www.electjimbean.com
5/26/2022
Justin Emmerich Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/26/2022
Erin Maye Quade Democratic-Farmer-Labor erinmayequade@gmail.com
5/26/2022
 
 
State Senator District 57
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Zach Duckworth Republican VoteDuckworth.com
5/19/2022
Jackie Craig Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.jackiecraig.org
5/23/2022
 
 
State Senator District 58
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jake Cordes Republican www.jakecordes.com
5/31/2022
Bill Lieske Republican lieske4senate.nationbuilder.com
5/17/2022
Clarice Grabau Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.claricegrabau.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Senator District 59
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Bobby Joe Champion Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.champion4change.org
5/18/2022
 
 
State Senator District 60
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kari Dziedzic Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/26/2022
 
 
State Senator District 61
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Scott Dibble Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.scottdibble.com
5/19/2022
 
 
State Senator District 62
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Andrew Schmitz Republican
5/27/2022
Omar Fateh Democratic-Farmer-Labor OmarFateh.org
5/24/2022
Shaun Laden Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.shaunladen.org
5/27/2022
 
 
State Senator District 63
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Shawn Holster Republican shawnholster.com
5/18/2022
Zaynab Mohamed Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/25/2022
Todd C. Scott Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.scott4MPLS.com
5/25/2022
 
 
State Senator District 64
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Robert Bushard Republican
5/17/2022
Erin Murphy Democratic-Farmer-Labor murphyfor64.com
5/26/2022
 
 
State Senator District 65
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Paul Holmgren Republican citizenstoelectpaulholmgren.com
5/26/2022
Zuki Ellis Democratic-Farmer-Labor zukiellis.com
5/31/2022
Sheigh Freeberg Democratic-Farmer-Labor SheighFreeberg.org
5/20/2022
Sandy Pappas Democratic-Farmer-Labor sandypappas.com
5/26/2022
 
 
State Senator District 66
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jeremy J. Peichel Libertarian www.votejjp.com
5/31/2022
Mikki M Murray Republican mikkimurrayforsenate.com
5/27/2022
Clare Oumou Verbeten Democratic-Farmer-Labor clareverbeten.com
5/18/2022
 
 
State Senator District 67
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Foung Hawj Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.founghawj.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 1A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
John Burkel Republican burkelforhouse.com
5/19/2022
James Sceville Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 1B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Debra (Deb) Kiel Republican debkiel.org
5/19/2022
Cynthia (Cindy) Ansbacher Democratic-Farmer-Labor cindyansbacherformnhouse.com
5/19/2022
 
 
State Representative District 2A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Matthew J. Grossell Republican
5/25/2022
Reed Olson Democratic-Farmer-Labor votereedolson.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 2B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Matt Bliss Republican www.mattbliss.us
5/19/2022
Erika Bailey-Johnson Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.erikaformnhouse.com
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 3A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Blain Johnson Republican blainjohnson.org
5/27/2022
Roger J. Skraba Republican
5/18/2022
Rob Ecklund Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/24/2022
 
 
State Representative District 3B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Natalie Zeleznikar Republican www.natalieforhouse.com
5/20/2022
Mary Murphy Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 4A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Lynn Halmrast Republican
5/31/2022
Heather Keeler Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.heather4house.com
5/18/2022
 
 
State Representative District 4B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jim Joy Republican www.jimjoymn.com
5/20/2022
John Hest Democratic-Farmer-Labor hestforhouse.com
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 5A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Krista Knudsen Republican www.kristaknudsenforhouse.com
5/17/2022
Brian M. Hobson Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/25/2022
 
 
State Representative District 5B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Gregg Hendrickson Independence-Alliance
5/27/2022
Sheldon Monson Republican www.monsonHD5B.com
5/18/2022
Mike Wiener Republican
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 6A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ben Davis Republican BenDavisMN.com
5/19/2022
Richard (Rick) Blake Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.PickRick4MN.com
5/26/2022
 
 
State Representative District 6B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Josh Heintzeman Republican joshheintzeman.com
5/18/2022
Doug Kern Republican DougKernHouse6B.com
5/17/2022
Sally Boos Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/26/2022
 
 
State Representative District 7A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Spencer Igo Republican
5/26/2022
Julie Sandstede Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.JulieSandstede.com
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 7B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Matt Norri Republican mattnorri.com
5/26/2022
David Lislegard Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.davelislegard.com
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 8A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Art Johnston Republican
5/31/2022
Allan Kehr II Republican
5/31/2022
Liz Olson Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.lizforduluth.com
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 8B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Becky Hall Republican
5/31/2022
Arik Forsman Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.arikforduluth.com
5/17/2022
Alicia Kozlowski Democratic-Farmer-Labor WWW.ALICIAFORDULUTH.COM
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 9A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jeff Backer Republican
5/25/2022
Nancy Jost Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 9B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Tom Murphy Republican www.tommurphymn.com
5/17/2022
Jason Satter Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 10A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ron Kresha Republican ronkresha.com
5/20/2022
Charles "Chuck" Parins Republican parinsforhouse.com
5/20/2022
 
 
State Representative District 10B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Blake Paulson Republican blakepaulsonmn.com
5/17/2022
Isaac Schultz Republican isaacschultzmn.com
5/27/2022
John Ulrick Republican johnulrick.com
5/17/2022
Hunter Froelich Democratic-Farmer-Labor DFLHOUSE.COM
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 11A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jeff Dotseth Republican www.dotsethmn.com
5/17/2022
Pete Radosevich Democratic-Farmer-Labor PeteRadosevichForHouse11A.com
5/18/2022
 
 
State Representative District 11B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Nathan Nelson Republican
5/25/2022
Eric Olson Democratic-Farmer-Labor https://olsonmnhouse.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 12A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Paul H. Anderson Republican paulandersonformn.com
5/26/2022
Edie Barrett Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/24/2022
 
 
State Representative District 12B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mary Franson Republican www.teamfranson.com
5/31/2022
Jeremy Vinar Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.JVfor12B.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 13A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Lisa Demuth Republican Lisademuth.com
5/19/2022
Andrea Robinson Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 13B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Tim O'Driscoll Republican odriscollforhouse.com
5/19/2022
Melissa Bromenschenkel Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 14A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Bernie Perryman Republican
5/19/2022
Tami Calhoun Democratic-Farmer-Labor TamiForMN.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 14B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Aaron Henning Republican
5/19/2022
Dan Wolgamott Democratic-Farmer-Labor danformn.com
5/26/2022
 
 
State Representative District 15A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Chris Swedzinski Republican www.chrisswede.com
5/27/2022
Keith VanOverbeke Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 15B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Paul Torkelson Republican ptorkelson.com
5/23/2022
Tom Kuster Democratic-Farmer-Labor TOM4REP.NET
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 16A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Dean Urdahl Republican
5/26/2022
Robert M Wright Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 16B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Dave Baker Republican bakerforhouse@gop.com
5/17/2022
Fred Cogelow Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 17A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Dawn Gillman Republican gillmanforhouse.com
5/20/2022
Jennifer Carpentier Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.jennifercarpentier.com
5/26/2022
 
 
State Representative District 17B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Bobbie V. Harder Republican www.HarderforHouse.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 18A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Susan Akland Republican www.susanakland.com
5/24/2022
Jeff Brand Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.brandforhouse.org
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 18B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Dar Vosburg Republican
5/27/2022
Luke Frederick Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 19A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brian Daniels Republican www.daniels24B.com
5/24/2022
Carolyn Treadway Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 19B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
John Petersburg Republican
5/19/2022
Abdulahi Ali Osman Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 20A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Roger Kittelson Minnesota Independent Party
5/25/2022
Pam Altendorf Republican pamaltendorf.com
5/17/2022
Jesse Johnson Republican jesseforhouse.com
5/27/2022
Laurel Stinson Democratic-Farmer-Labor laurelstinson.com
5/20/2022
 
 
State Representative District 20B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Steven E. Jacob Republican jacobforthepeople.com
5/18/2022
Elise Diesslin Democratic-Farmer-Labor ediesslin.com
5/20/2022
 
 
State Representative District 21A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Joe Schomacker Republican
5/31/2022
Patrick T. Baustian Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 21B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Marj Fogelman Republican www.marjformnhouse.com
5/17/2022
Jayesun Israel Sherman Republican www.jayesun4mn.org
5/25/2022
Michael Heidelberger Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 22A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Bjorn Olson Republican bjornolsonformn.com
5/25/2022
Marisa Ulmen Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 22B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brian H. Pfarr Republican ElectPfarr.com
5/25/2022
Marcia Stapleton Democratic-Farmer-Labor MARCIAFORMINNESOTA22B
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 23A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Peggy Bennett Republican www.bennett4house.com
5/25/2022
Mary Hinnenkamp Democratic-Farmer-Labor MaryForMNHouse23A
5/20/2022
 
 
State Representative District 23B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Patricia Mueller Republican muellerforminnesota.com
5/24/2022
Thomas A Stiehm Democratic-Farmer-Labor tomstiehmmnhouse.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 24A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Duane Quam Republican duanequam.com
5/26/2022
Keith McLain Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 24B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Katrina Pulham Republican
5/27/2022
Tina Liebling Democratic-Farmer-Labor tinaliebling.com
5/24/2022
 
 
State Representative District 25A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Wendy Phillips Republican wendy4house.com
5/18/2022
Kim Hicks Democratic-Farmer-Labor https://www.kimhicksformnhouse25a.com/
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 25B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
John Joseph Robinson Republican
5/27/2022
Andrew Smith Democratic-Farmer-Labor andysmithmn.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 26A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Stephen James Doerr Republican
5/27/2022
Gene Pelowski Jr. Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/18/2022
 
 
State Representative District 26B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Gregory M. Davids Republican
5/20/2022
Laura H. Thorson Republican
5/24/2022
 
 
State Representative District 27A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Shane Mekeland Republican www.ShaneMekeland.com
5/24/2022
Ronald Thiessen Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 27B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kurt Daudt Republican kurtdaudt.com
5/26/2022
Rachel Davis Republican RachelforMNhouse.com
5/23/2022
Brad Brown Democratic-Farmer-Labor Brown4mnhouse.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 28A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brian Johnson Republican johnsonforstatehouse.com
5/18/2022
Erik Johnson Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 28B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Anne Neu Brindley Republican anneneu.org
5/26/2022
Katie Malchow Democratic-Farmer-Labor malchow4mn.com
5/18/2022
 
 
State Representative District 29A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Joe McDonald Republican www.joemcdonaldforestatehouse
5/20/2022
Sherri Leyda Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 29B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Marion O'Neill Republican mariononeill.com
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 30A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Walter Hudson Republican hudsonformn.com
5/20/2022
Sonja Buckmeier Democratic-Farmer-Labor BuckmeierforMN.com
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 30B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Paul Novotny Republican paulnovotnymn.com
5/17/2022
Chad Hobot Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 31A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Harry Niska Republican harryniska.com
5/18/2022
Betsy O'Berry Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.betsyo.org
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 31B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Peggy Scott Republican peggy4house.com
5/18/2022
Bill Fisher Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/25/2022
 
 
State Representative District 32A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Nolan West Republican
5/27/2022
Ashton Ramsammy Democratic-Farmer-Labor AshtonForMN.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 32B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Donald W Raleigh Republican www.donaldraleigh.com
5/18/2022
Matt Norris Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.votefornorris.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 33A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Patti Anderson Republican pattiandersonmn.com
5/18/2022
Hanna Valento Democratic-Farmer-Labor hannavalento.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 33B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mark Bishofsky Republican markformnhouse.com
5/17/2022
Tina Riehle Republican www.riehleforhouse.com
5/26/2022
Josiah Hill Democratic-Farmer-Labor josiahhill.org
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 34A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Danny Nadeau Republican DANNYNADEAU.COM
5/23/2022
Brian Raines Democratic-Farmer-Labor BrianforMinnesota.com
5/18/2022
 
 
State Representative District 34B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Scott Simmons Republican www.simmonsforhouse.com
5/23/2022
Melissa Hortman Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 35A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
John Heinrich Republican heinrichforhouse.com
5/19/2022
Zack Stephenson Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.zack.mn
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 35B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Polly Matteson Republican mattesonforhouse.com
5/17/2022
Jerry Newton Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 36A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Elliott Engen Republican
5/26/2022
Susie Strom Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.stromformn.com
5/20/2022
 
 
State Representative District 36B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Heidi Gunderson Republican www.heidiforhouse.org
5/26/2022
Brion Curran Democratic-Farmer-Labor brioncurran.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 37A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kristin Robbins Republican www.kristinrobbinsmn.com
5/17/2022
Caitlin Cahill Democratic-Farmer-Labor cahillforhouse.com
5/26/2022
 
 
State Representative District 37B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
John Bristol Republican votejohnbristol.com
5/26/2022
Kristin Bahner Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.bahnerForHouse.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 38A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Michael "Mike" Nelson Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.nelsonformnhouse.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 38B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Robert Marvin Republican
5/23/2022
Samantha Vang Democratic-Farmer-Labor SamanthaVang.org
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 39A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Rod Sylvester Republican
5/23/2022
Erin Koegel Democratic-Farmer-Labor erinformn.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 39B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mike Sharp Republican
5/31/2022
Sandra Feist Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.feistforhouse.org
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 40A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ben Schwanke