Candidate Filings
 
2018 State General Election

Candidates for offices elected at the November 6, 2018 State General Election can be found using this candidate finder.
Candidate names are added during the filing period for federal, state, and county offices - Tuesday, May 22 through Tuesday, June 5
 
Candidate names are added during or after the filing period for:
 
Offices in cities and school districts that hold primaries - Tuesday, May 22 through Tuesday, June 5
Other municipal and school district offices - Tuesday, July 31 through Tuesday, August 14
 
 
Filing offices will be closed Monday, May 28, in observance of Memorial Day.
 
 
Contact your local clerk for the correct filing period for your city or school district.
 
Home
Candidates Search Results
MINNEAPOLIS SD # 1
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kimberly Caprini Nonpartisan KimberlyCaprini.com
5/25/2018
Sharon El-Amin Nonpartisan www.Sharon4Schools.com
5/22/2018
Rebecca Gagnon Nonpartisan www.rebeccaformn.com
6/5/2018
Doug Mann Nonpartisan http://www.socialist5.wixsite.com/mannforschoolboard
5/22/2018
Josh Pauly Nonpartisan http://joshpauly.com/
5/25/2018
 
 
School Board Member District 1 (SSD #1)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jenny Arneson Nonpartisan www.jennyarneson.com
5/25/2018
 
 
School Board Member District 3 (SSD #1)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Siad Ali Nonpartisan siadali.com
5/25/2018
 
 
School Board Member District 5 (SSD #1)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Nelson Inz Nonpartisan NelsonInz.com
6/1/2018
 
 
 
AITKIN SD # 1
School Board Member (ISD #1) (Elect 4)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Noel C. Bailey Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
David E. Burgstaler Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Cindi Hills Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
Kevin Hoge Nonpartisan
8/1/2018
Jeremy Janzen Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Terry Nies Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Brian Smith Nonpartisan
8/7/2018
Jeanette A. Smith Nonpartisan
8/8/2018
Shawn A. Speed Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
 
 
 
HILL CITY SD # 2
School Board Member (ISD #2) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Bambi Lange Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Joell Miranda Nonpartisan
8/8/2018
Jay Zapzalka Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
 
 
 
MCGREGOR SD # 4
School Board Member (ISD #4) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Liz Dean Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Larry Doten Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Heather Sorensen Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
 
 
 
SOUTH ST PAUL SD # 6
School Board Member (ISD #6) (Elect 4)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Bill Arend Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Kara J. Beckman Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Katherine A. Delsing Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Linda Diaz Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Kristie Hood Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
Ann Schultz Counihan Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Marjorie Stewart Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Chris Walker Nonpartisan
8/7/2018
Monica Weber Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Wendy Woods Felton Nonpartisan
8/8/2018
 
 
 
CENTENNIAL SD # 12
School Board Member (ISD #12) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
John Burns Nonpartisan
8/7/2018
Suzy Guthmueller Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Tom Knisely Nonpartisan facebook.com/TomKniselyforSchoolBoard
8/1/2018
Kathryn Timm Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
 
 
 
COLUMBIA HEIGHTS SD # 13
School Board Member (ISD #13) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Hala Asamarai Nonpartisan www.votedrhala.com
5/31/2018
William Gauthier Nonpartisan
5/30/2018
Janet Kendall Nonpartisan
6/5/2018
Molly Lewis Nonpartisan
5/22/2018
Michel Novitsky Nonpartisan
6/5/2018
Laura J. Palmer Nonpartisan
6/4/2018
Joanna Stark Nonpartisan
6/5/2018
 
 
 
ST FRANCIS SD # 15
School Board Member (ISD #15) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jill Anderson Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Renee Deibert Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Jake Humphrey Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Barbara Jahnke Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Keila Lopez Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Scott Schwarz Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Marsha Van Denburgh Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
 
 
 
DETROIT LAKES SD # 22
School Board Member (ISD #22) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kylie Johnson Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Jennifer E. Pedersen Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Robert Strand Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
April Thomas Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Tom Trowbridge Nonpartisan
8/8/2018
 
 
 
FRAZEE-VERGAS SD # 23
School Board Member (ISD #23) (Elect 4)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kimberly Antonsen Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Matt Bauer Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Stacy Cruz Nonpartisan
8/1/2018
Nathan Allen Matejka Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Daneele Shipman Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
 
 
 
BEMIDJI SD # 31
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jack Aakhus Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Carol L. Johnson Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Wenona Kingbird Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
Jeffrey Lind Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Gary Rozman Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Bonnie Solomon Nonpartisan
8/8/2018
Shawn Whiting Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
Sarah Young Nonpartisan
8/7/2018
 
 
 
BLACKDUCK SD # 32
School Board Member at Large (ISD #32) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Tog Anderson Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Kurt Gross Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Christopher R. Henriksen Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Rachel Larson Nonpartisan
8/8/2018
Jacob Lien Nonpartisan
8/1/2018
Brian Merrill Nonpartisan
8/3/2018
Cynthia Nord Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
 
 
 
KELLIHER SD # 36
School Board Member at Large (ISD #36) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Tessa Koisti Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Daniel Persons Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Ryan Stomberg Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
Kevin J. Waldo Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
 
 
 
RED LAKE SD # 38
School Board Member at Large (ISD #38) (Elect 4)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Thomas J. Cain Nonpartisan
6/5/2018
Deanna K. Lasley Nonpartisan
5/31/2018
Robert McClain Nonpartisan
5/31/2018
Alyss B. Mountain Nonpartisan
5/22/2018
Roy Nelson Sr. Nonpartisan
5/22/2018
Victor Roy Jr Nonpartisan
6/5/2018
Rae Lynn Sayers Nonpartisan
6/4/2018
Cheryl Schoenborn Nonpartisan
5/24/2018
Nathaniel Taylor Nonpartisan
5/30/2018
Barb Thomas Nonpartisan
5/23/2018
Marcus Tyler Nonpartisan
5/22/2018
 
 
 
SAUK RAPIDS SD # 47
School Board Member (ISD #47) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Lisa J Braun Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Robyn L Holthaus Nonpartisan
8/8/2018
Bryce Johnson Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Michael Keehr Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
Andrew Lindeman Nonpartisan
8/8/2018
Lisa Loidolt Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
Rebecca Revermann Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Phil Rogholt Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Brenda Joy Woggon Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
 
 
 
FOLEY SD # 51
School Board Member (ISD #51) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Nathan Anderson Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
Georgia Holewa Nonpartisan
8/2/2018
Becky Howard Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Candi Mae Janssen Nonpartisan
8/1/2018
Patric Lewandowski Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
Stephanie Rudnitski Nonpartisan
8/7/2018
 
 
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #51)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kevin Anderson Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
Emily Lachinski Nonpartisan
8/2/2018
 
 
 
ORTONVILLE SD # 2903
School Board Member (ISD #2903) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jill Dale Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Elizabeth (Grandma Lizzy) Goetsch Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Krista Hartman Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Jessica Larson Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Andrew Treinen Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Holly Wellendorf Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
 
 
 
ST CLAIR SD # 75
School Board Member (ISD #75) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mike Anderson Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
Jillian Cousins Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Justin Jackson Nonpartisan
6/7/2018
Connie Johns Nonpartisan
8/2/2018
Johanna Marzinske Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Michael (Mick) Rasmussen Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
 
 
 
COMFREY SD # 81
School Board Member (ISD #81) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brad Nachreiner Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
Marilyn Peterson Nonpartisan
8/7/2018
Andrea Toll Nonpartisan
8/8/2018
 
 
 
SLEEPY EYE SD # 84
School Board Member (ISD #84) (Elect 4)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Casey Coulson Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
Brian L. Nelson Nonpartisan
8/8/2018
Bryan Sellner Nonpartisan
8/2/2018
Sheila Wurtzberger Nonpartisan
8/3/2018
 
 
 
SPRINGFIELD SD # 85
School Board Member (ISD #85) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ramsey Beyer Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
Jeffrey A. Kretsch Nonpartisan
8/8/2018
Mandy (Kuelbs) Rasset Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
Michael Joseph Rogotzke Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
 
 
 
NEW ULM SD # 88
School Board Member (ISD #88) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Steven M. Gag Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Amanda Groebner Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Melissa S. Sunderman Nonpartisan
8/1/2018
Duane Winter Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
 
 
 
BARNUM SD # 91
School Board Member (ISD #91) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Paul Coughlin Nonpartisan
8/2/2018
Tania Moerke Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Beth Schatz Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
Jessica Unkelhaeuser Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Jenna Zmyslony Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
 
 
 
CARLTON SD # 93
School Board Member (ISD #93) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Dolores "Lori" Gamble Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Ann Gustafson Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Susan Karp Nonpartisan
8/7/2018
Jared Krone Nonpartisan
8/12/2018
Jeremy "Sam" Ojibway Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Howard Port Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Randy C. Schmidt Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Timothy Soden - Groves Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Eryn Szymczak Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
 
 
 
CLOQUET SD # 94
School Board Member (ISD #94) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
John David Babineau Nonpartisan
8/1/2018
David Battaglia Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
Gary Hawk Huard Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
Ted Lammi Nonpartisan
8/7/2018
 
 
 
CROMWELL-WRIGHT SD # 95
School Board Member (ISD #95) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Tom Anderson Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Walter Collman Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Gregory Eliason Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Alicia Jatkola Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Thomas Kabus Jr. Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
Shayne W. Korpela Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Charles Maki Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Kiiri Schoenberg Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
 
 
 
MOOSE LAKE SD # 97
School Board Member (ISD #97) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Steven Blondo Nonpartisan
8/7/2018
Kim Bohnsack Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
Kara Hubred Nonpartisan
8/1/2018
Kris Lyons Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Julie Peterson Nonpartisan
8/2/2018
 
 
 
ESKO SD # 99
School Board Member (ISD #99) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Todd Rengo Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Jeff Salo Nonpartisan
8/8/2018
Margaret (Maggie) Sunnarborg Nonpartisan
8/2/2018
 
 
 
WRENSHALL SD # 100
School Board Member (ISD #100) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Michelle Blanchard Nonpartisan
8/7/2018
Cindy Bourn Nonpartisan
8/3/2018
Randall Jack Eudy Nonpartisan
8/3/2018
Debra L Washenesky Nonpartisan
8/3/2018
 
 
 
WACONIA SD # 110
School Board Member (ISD #110) (Elect 4)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mike Bullis Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Patrick Butler Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
Cyle Greenwell Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Michael Jensen Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Jacquelyn Johnson Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Alan Mansager Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
Rachel Myers Nonpartisan
8/7/2018
Tamara Polzin Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Peter Reineke Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Eric Sufka Nonpartisan
8/3/2018
Greg Tucker Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
John Weinand Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
 
 
 
WATERTOWN-MAYER SD # 111
School Board Member (ISD #111) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Hunter Feldt Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Erika Schulz Nonpartisan
8/7/2018
Tim Thompson Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
 
 
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #111)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Heidi Guetzkow Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Julie Sweeney Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
 
 
 
EASTERN CARVER COUNTY SD # 112
School Board Member (ISD #112) (Elect 4)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Lisa Anderson Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Fred Berg Nonpartisan
8/2/2018
Josie Colleran Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Tim Klein Nonpartisan
8/2/2018
Cecilia Laube Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Jennifer Stone Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Delane Wetterlin Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
 
 
 
WALKER-HACKENSACK-AKELEY SD # 113
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Laurie Bauerly Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Nancy Freeman Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Jarrod T. Mankie Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Barbara Sherman Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
 
 
 
CASS LAKE-BENA SD # 115
School Board Member (ISD #115) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Paul Andersen Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Lenny Fineday Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Lee Giffen Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
Rebecca Graves Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Rick Haaland Nonpartisan
8/7/2018
Jamie Mitchell Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Paula K. Morris Nonpartisan
8/2/2018
Mark A. Reyes Jr Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Terri Vail Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Angel Roberta Wind Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Jody Ann Wind Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
 
 
 
PILLAGER SD # 116
School Board Member (ISD #116) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Becky Bennett Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Sara Nagel Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Steve Uban Nonpartisan
8/8/2018
 
 
 
NORTHLAND COMMUNITY SD # 118
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
James Dahl Nonpartisan
8/7/2018
Bill Wake Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
 
 
 
MONTEVIDEO SD # 129
School Board Member (ISD #129) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Joe Helgeson Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Polly Kruger Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Kelly Snell Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Andrew J. Stenson Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
 
 
 
NORTH BRANCH SD # 138
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kevin Bollman Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Kirby Ekstrom Nonpartisan
8/8/2018
Sarah Grovender Nonpartisan
8/1/2018
Chris Kester Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
 
 
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #138)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Robert Benson Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Heather Osagiede Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
 
 
 
HAWLEY SD # 150
School Board Member (ISD #150) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Eric R Card Nonpartisan
8/8/2018
Todd Heiberg Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Geralyn Klevgaard Nonpartisan
8/2/2018
Jeff Lee Nonpartisan
8/8/2018
Cody Marshall Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Margaret "Maggie" Walker Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
 
 
 
MOORHEAD SD # 152
School Board Member (ISD #152) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mark Olaf Altenburg Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Kara Gloe Nonpartisan karagloe.com
7/31/2018
Wayne Ingersoll Nonpartisan
8/3/2018
Rachel Stone Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Keith Vogt Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Tina Walker Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
 
 
 
BAGLEY SD # 162
School Board Member (ISD #162) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Wendy Fultz Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Jamie Grover Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Donald Nordlund Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
 
 
 
COOK COUNTY SD # 166
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #166)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Deb White Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
 
 
School Board Member District 3 (ISD #166)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Rena Rogers Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
 
 
School Board Member District 5 (ISD #166)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Dan Shirley Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
 
 
 
WINDOM SD # 177
School Board Member (ISD #177) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Don Brugman Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
Angela Klassen Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
Bruce Mews Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
 
 
 
BRAINERD SD # 181
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mathew Avery Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Charles Black Lance Nonpartisan
8/2/2018
Jeff Czeczok Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Tom Haglin Nonpartisan
8/3/2018
Tiffanie Knapp Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Ruth Nelson Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Sarah Speer Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
 
 
 
CROSBY-IRONTON SD # 182
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jillian Decent Nonpartisan
8/7/2018
Michael Domin Nonpartisan
8/7/2018
Barbara A. Neprud Nonpartisan
8/2/2018
 
 
 
PEQUOT LAKES SD # 186
School Board Member (ISD #186) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brandon Andersen Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
Derrek Johnson Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Dena M. Moody Nonpartisan
8/6/2018
Tracy Wallin Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Valarie L. Wallin Nonpartisan
8/3/2018
 
 
 
BURNSVILLE SD # 191
School Board Member (ISD #191) (Elect 4)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Abigail Alt Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Lesley Chester Nonpartisan
8/8/2018
Jen Holweger Nonpartisan
8/1/2018
Scott Hume Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Jim Schmid Nonpartisan facebook.com/schmidforboard
7/31/2018
 
 
 
FARMINGTON SD # 192
School Board Member (ISD #192) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Steven Joseph Corraro Nonpartisan
8/1/2018
Anthony Hilden Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Rebecca Kaletta Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Melissa Sauser Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Alfred E. Williams Nonpartisan
8/3/2018
 
 
 
LAKEVILLE SD # 194
School Board Member (ISD #194) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
David M Anderson Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Zach Duckworth Nonpartisan www.voteduckworth.com
8/6/2018
Lynn Gorski Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Kathy Lewis Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
 
 
 
RANDOLPH SD # 195
School Board Member (ISD #195) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brian Kriesel Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
Cory Lorenzen Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Richard E. Olson Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Leah Radman Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
Regina M. Wernimont Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Lori Wiik Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
 
 
 
HAYFIELD SD # 203
School Board Member (ISD #203) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kevin Bronson Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Curt Heydt Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Chad O'Connor Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Lori Rouhoff Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Kevin Selfors Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
 
 
 
KASSON-MANTORVILLE SD # 204
School Board Member (ISD #204) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Rob Hamlin Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Zachary Peterson Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Angie Richards Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Mark Torkelson Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
 
 
 
ALEXANDRIA SD # 206
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Alan Zeithamer Nonpartisan
5/22/2018
 
 
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Dean R Anderson Nonpartisan
5/29/2018
 
 
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Sandy Susag Nonpartisan
5/22/2018
 
 
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Robert Cunniff Nonpartisan
5/22/2018
 
 
 
LAKE CRYSTAL-WELLCOME MEMORIAL SD # 2071
School Board Member (ISD #2071) (Elect 4)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jill Antony Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Chelsea Copeland Nonpartisan
8/7/2018
Anthony M. Jacobs Nonpartisan
8/1/2018
Ryan Jones Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Kent Thiesse Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
 
 
 
TRITON SD # 2125
School Board Member (ISD #2125) (Elect 4)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Lloyd Henslin Jr Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Dale Jensen Nonpartisan
7/31/2018
Wendy Kenworthy Nonpartisan
8/7/2018
Melissa Kubat Nonpartisan
8/1/2018
Emily Scanlan Nonpartisan
8/1/2018
 
 
 
OSAKIS SD # 213
School Board Member (ISD #213) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Fran Breiter Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
Greg Faber Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Chris George Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Dirk Hagedon Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Chad Hagen Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Becky Hensley Nonpartisan
8/3/2018
 
 
 
UNITED SOUTH CENTRAL SD # 2134
School Board Member (ISD #2134) (Elect 3)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jon Feist Nonpartisan
8/14/2018
Thomas Legred Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
Dale Stevermer Nonpartisan
8/9/2018
 
 
 
MAPLE RIVER SD # 2135
School Board Member (ISD #2135) (Elect 4)
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Julie Bach Nonpartisan
8/8/2018
Robert Boeck Nonpartisan
8/10/2018
Rob McGregor Nonpartisan
8/13/2018
Cathi Schirmer Nonpartisan