Candidate Filings

2022 State General Election

Candidates for offices elected at the November 8, 2022 State General Elections
can be found using this candidate finder.

Candidate names are added during or after the filing period for local offices:

Candidate names are added during the filing period for most federal, state and county offices.
This filing period is Tuesday, May 17 through Tuesday, May 31.

Candidate names are added during or after the filing period for local offices:
Offices in cities and school districts that hold primaries - Tuesday, May 17 through Tuesday, May 31
Other municipal and school district offices - Tuesday, August 2 through Tuesday, August 16

Contact your local clerk for the correct filing period for your municipality or school district.

Note: due to the death of candidate Beverly Peterson, who filed as a Republican for House District 67A,
the Republican Party of Minnesota has nominated a replacement candidate for this office, Scott Hesselgrave,
in accordance with MS 204B.13.

Return to Secretary of State's Elections & Voting website

 
Home
Candidates Search Results
State Offices
State Representative District 1A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
John Burkel Republican burkelforhouse.com
5/19/2022
James Sceville Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 1B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Debra (Deb) Kiel Republican debkiel.org
5/19/2022
Cynthia (Cindy) Ansbacher Democratic-Farmer-Labor cindyansbacherformnhouse.com
5/19/2022
 
 
State Representative District 2A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Matthew J. Grossell Republican
5/25/2022
Reed Olson Democratic-Farmer-Labor votereedolson.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 2B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Matt Bliss Republican www.mattbliss.us
5/19/2022
Erika Bailey-Johnson Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.erikaformnhouse.com
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 3A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Blain Johnson Republican blainjohnson.org
5/27/2022
Roger J. Skraba Republican
5/18/2022
Rob Ecklund Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/24/2022
 
 
State Representative District 3B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Natalie Zeleznikar Republican www.natalieforhouse.com
5/20/2022
Mary Murphy Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 4A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Lynn Halmrast Republican
5/31/2022
Heather Keeler Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.heather4house.com
5/18/2022
 
 
State Representative District 4B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jim Joy Republican www.jimjoymn.com
5/20/2022
John Hest Democratic-Farmer-Labor hestforhouse.com
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 5A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Krista Knudsen Republican www.kristaknudsenforhouse.com
5/17/2022
Brian M. Hobson Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/25/2022
 
 
State Representative District 5B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Sheldon Monson Republican www.monsonHD5B.com
5/18/2022
Mike Wiener Republican
5/17/2022
Gregg Hendrickson Independence-Alliance
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 6A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ben Davis Republican BenDavisMN.com
5/19/2022
Richard (Rick) Blake Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.PickRick4MN.com
5/26/2022
 
 
State Representative District 6B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Josh Heintzeman Republican joshheintzeman.com
5/18/2022
Doug Kern Republican DougKernHouse6B.com
5/17/2022
Sally Boos Democratic-Farmer-Labor https://sallyboosformn.com/
5/26/2022
 
 
State Representative District 7A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Spencer Igo Republican
5/26/2022
Julie Sandstede Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.JulieSandstede.com
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 7B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Matt Norri Republican mattnorri.com
5/26/2022
David Lislegard Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.davelislegard.com
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 8A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Art Johnston Republican
5/31/2022
Allan Kehr II Republican
5/31/2022
Liz Olson Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.lizforduluth.com
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 8B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Becky Hall Republican
5/31/2022
Arik Forsman Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.arikforduluth.com
5/17/2022
Alicia Kozlowski Democratic-Farmer-Labor WWW.ALICIAFORDULUTH.COM
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 9A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jeff Backer Republican
5/25/2022
Nancy Jost Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 9B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Tom Murphy Republican www.tommurphymn.com
5/17/2022
Jason Satter Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 10A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ron Kresha Republican ronkresha.com
5/20/2022
Charles "Chuck" Parins Republican parinsforhouse.com
5/20/2022
 
 
State Representative District 10B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Blake Paulson Republican blakepaulsonmn.com
5/17/2022
Isaac Schultz Republican isaacschultzmn.com
5/27/2022
John Ulrick Republican johnulrick.com
5/17/2022
Hunter Froelich Democratic-Farmer-Labor DFLHOUSE.COM
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 11A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jeff Dotseth Republican www.dotsethmn.com
5/17/2022
Pete Radosevich Democratic-Farmer-Labor PeteRadosevichForHouse11A.com
5/18/2022
 
 
State Representative District 11B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Nathan Nelson Republican
5/25/2022
Eric Olson Democratic-Farmer-Labor https://olsonmnhouse.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 12A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Paul H. Anderson Republican paulandersonformn.com
5/26/2022
Edie Barrett Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/24/2022
 
 
State Representative District 12B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mary Franson Republican www.teamfranson.com
5/31/2022
Jeremy Vinar Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.JVfor12B.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 13A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Lisa Demuth Republican Lisademuth.com
5/19/2022
Andrea Robinson Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 13B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Tim O'Driscoll Republican odriscollforhouse.com
5/19/2022
Melissa Bromenschenkel Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 14A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Bernie Perryman Republican bernieperryman.com
5/19/2022
Tami Calhoun Democratic-Farmer-Labor TamiForMN.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 14B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Aaron Henning Republican
5/19/2022
Dan Wolgamott Democratic-Farmer-Labor danformn.com
5/26/2022
 
 
State Representative District 15A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Chris Swedzinski Republican www.chrisswede.com
5/27/2022
Keith VanOverbeke Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 15B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Paul Torkelson Republican ptorkelson.com
5/23/2022
Tom Kuster Democratic-Farmer-Labor TOM4REP.NET
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 16A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Dean Urdahl Republican
5/26/2022
Robert M Wright Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 16B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Dave Baker Republican bakerforhouse@gop.com
5/17/2022
Fred Cogelow Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 17A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Dawn Gillman Republican gillmanforhouse.com
5/20/2022
Jennifer Carpentier Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.jennifercarpentier.com
5/26/2022
 
 
State Representative District 17B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Bobbie V. Harder Republican www.HarderforHouse.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 18A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Susan Akland Republican www.susanakland.com
5/24/2022
Jeff Brand Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.brandforhouse.org
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 18B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Dar Vosburg Republican www.Vosburg4House.com
5/27/2022
Luke Frederick Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 19A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brian Daniels Republican www.daniels24B.com
5/24/2022
Carolyn Treadway Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 19B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
John Petersburg Republican
5/19/2022
Abdulahi Ali Osman Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 20A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Pam Altendorf Republican pamaltendorf.com
5/17/2022
Jesse Johnson Republican jesseforhouse.com
5/27/2022
Laurel Stinson Democratic-Farmer-Labor laurelstinson.com
5/20/2022
Roger Kittelson Minnesota Independent Party
5/25/2022
 
 
State Representative District 20B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Steven E. Jacob Republican jacobforthepeople.com
5/18/2022
Elise Diesslin Democratic-Farmer-Labor ediesslin.com
5/20/2022
 
 
State Representative District 21A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Joe Schomacker Republican
5/31/2022
Patrick T. Baustian Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 21B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Marj Fogelman Republican www.marjformnhouse.com
5/17/2022
Jayesun Israel Sherman Republican www.jayesun4mn.org
5/25/2022
Michael Heidelberger Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 22A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Bjorn Olson Republican bjornolsonformn.com
5/25/2022
Marisa Ulmen Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 22B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brian H. Pfarr Republican ElectPfarr.com
5/25/2022
Marcia Stapleton Democratic-Farmer-Labor MARCIAFORMINNESOTA22B
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 23A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Peggy Bennett Republican www.bennett4house.com
5/25/2022
Mary Hinnenkamp Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.maryfor23a.com
5/20/2022
 
 
State Representative District 23B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Patricia Mueller Republican muellerforminnesota.com
5/24/2022
Thomas A Stiehm Democratic-Farmer-Labor tomstiehmmnhouse.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 24A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Duane Quam Republican duanequam.com
5/26/2022
Keith McLain Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 24B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Katrina Pulham Republican www.katrinapulham.com
5/27/2022
Tina Liebling Democratic-Farmer-Labor tinaliebling.com
5/24/2022
 
 
State Representative District 25A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Wendy Phillips Republican wendy4house.com
5/18/2022
Kim Hicks Democratic-Farmer-Labor https://www.kimhicksformnhouse25a.com/
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 25B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
John Joseph Robinson Republican
5/27/2022
Andrew Smith Democratic-Farmer-Labor andysmithmn.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 26A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Stephen James Doerr Republican
5/27/2022
Gene Pelowski Jr. Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/18/2022
 
 
State Representative District 26B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Gregory M. Davids Republican
5/20/2022
Laura H. Thorson Republican
5/24/2022
 
 
State Representative District 27A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Shane Mekeland Republican www.ShaneMekeland.com
5/24/2022
Ronald Thiessen Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 27B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kurt Daudt Republican kurtdaudt.com
5/26/2022
Rachel Davis Republican RachelforMNhouse.com
5/23/2022
Brad Brown Democratic-Farmer-Labor Brown4mnhouse.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 28A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brian Johnson Republican johnsonforstatehouse.com
5/18/2022
Erik Johnson Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 28B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Anne Neu Brindley Republican anneneu.org
5/26/2022
Katie Malchow Democratic-Farmer-Labor malchow4mn.com
5/18/2022
 
 
State Representative District 29A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Joe McDonald Republican www.joemcdonaldforestatehouse
5/20/2022
Sherri Leyda Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 29B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Marion O'Neill Republican mariononeill.com
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 30A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Walter Hudson Republican hudsonformn.com
5/20/2022
Sonja Buckmeier Democratic-Farmer-Labor BuckmeierforMN.com
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 30B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Paul Novotny Republican paulnovotnymn.com
5/17/2022
Chad Hobot Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 31A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Harry Niska Republican harryniska.com
5/18/2022
Betsy O'Berry Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.betsyo.org
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 31B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Peggy Scott Republican peggy4house.com
5/18/2022
Bill Fisher Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/25/2022
 
 
State Representative District 32A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Nolan West Republican
5/27/2022
Ashton Ramsammy Democratic-Farmer-Labor AshtonForMN.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 32B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Donald W Raleigh Republican www.donaldraleigh.com
5/18/2022
Matt Norris Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.votefornorris.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 33A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Patti Anderson Republican pattiandersonmn.com
5/18/2022
Hanna Valento Democratic-Farmer-Labor hannavalento.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 33B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mark Bishofsky Republican markformnhouse.com
5/17/2022
Tina Riehle Republican www.riehleforhouse.com
5/26/2022
Josiah Hill Democratic-Farmer-Labor josiahhill.org
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 34A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Danny Nadeau Republican DANNYNADEAU.COM
5/23/2022
Brian Raines Democratic-Farmer-Labor BrianforMinnesota.com
5/18/2022
 
 
State Representative District 34B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Scott Simmons Republican www.simmonsforhouse.com
5/23/2022
Melissa Hortman Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 35A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
John Heinrich Republican heinrichforhouse.com
5/19/2022
Zack Stephenson Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.zack.mn
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 35B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Polly Matteson Republican mattesonforhouse.com
5/17/2022
Jerry Newton Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.jerrynewton.us
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 36A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Elliott Engen Republican
5/26/2022
Susie Strom Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.stromformn.com
5/20/2022
 
 
State Representative District 36B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Heidi Gunderson Republican www.heidiforhouse.org
5/26/2022
Brion Curran Democratic-Farmer-Labor brioncurran.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 37A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kristin Robbins Republican www.kristinrobbinsmn.com
5/17/2022
Caitlin Cahill Democratic-Farmer-Labor cahillforhouse.com
5/26/2022
 
 
State Representative District 37B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
John Bristol Republican votejohnbristol.com
5/26/2022
Kristin Bahner Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.bahnerForHouse.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 38A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Michael "Mike" Nelson Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.nelsonformnhouse.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 38B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Robert Marvin Republican
5/23/2022
Samantha Vang Democratic-Farmer-Labor SamanthaVang.org
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 39A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Rod Sylvester Republican
5/23/2022
Erin Koegel Democratic-Farmer-Labor erinformn.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 39B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mike Sharp Republican
5/31/2022
Sandra Feist Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.feistforhouse.org
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 40A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ben Schwanke Republican schwankeforhouse.com
5/26/2022
Kelly Moller Democratic-Farmer-Labor votekellymoller.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 40B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Allen Shen Republican allenshenformn.com
5/17/2022
Jamie Becker-Finn Democratic-Farmer-Labor becker-finn.org
5/18/2022
 
 
State Representative District 41A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mark Wiens Republican
5/26/2022
Pat Driscoll Democratic-Farmer-Labor patdriscoll.net
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 41B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Shane Hudella Republican www.ShaneHudellaForHouse.com
5/25/2022
Tina Folch Democratic-Farmer-Labor tinafolch.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 42A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kathy Burkett Republican https://kathyformnhouse.com/
5/31/2022
Ned Carroll Democratic-Farmer-Labor https://sites.google.com/view/nedcarrollforhouse
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 42B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jackie Schroeder Republican www.JackieForMN.com
5/23/2022
Ginny Klevorn Democratic-Farmer-Labor GinnyKlevorn.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 43A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Cedrick R. Frazier Democratic-Farmer-Labor cedrick.frazier.com
5/18/2022
 
 
State Representative District 43B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mike Freiberg Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.mikefreiberg.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 44A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Alex Pinkney Republican
5/31/2022
Peter M Fischer Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.fischerforrep.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 44B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
William Johnston Republican
5/26/2022
Leon M. Lillie Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/17/2022
TJ Hawthorne Libertarian tjforliberty.com
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 45A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Andrew Myers Republican voteandrewmyers.com
5/20/2022
Lauren Bresnahan Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.bresnahanforhouse.com
5/25/2022
 
 
State Representative District 45B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Lorie Cousineau Republican LorieforHouse.com
5/23/2022
Patty Acomb Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.pattyacomb.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 46A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Larry Kraft Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.larrykraftslp.org
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 46B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Cheryl Youakim Democratic-Farmer-Labor cherylyouakim.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 47A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Bob Lawrence Republican BobforMN.com
5/19/2022
Amanda Hemmingsen-Jaeger Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.amandaformnhouse.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 47B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kelly Fenton Republican FentonforHouse.com
5/19/2022
Ethan Cha Democratic-Farmer-Labor ethanchamnhouse.com
5/25/2022
 
 
State Representative District 48A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jim Nash Republican www.jimnashformn.com
5/24/2022
Arlan Brinkmeier Democratic-Farmer-Labor arlanforminnesotahouse.com
5/31/2022
Nathan Kells Democratic-Farmer-Labor https://www.nathankellsformnhouse.com/
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 48B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Greg Boe Republican www.voteforboe.com
5/17/2022
Lucille "Lucy" Rehm Democratic-Farmer-Labor lucyrehm.com
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 49A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ryan Chase Republican chaseforMN.com
5/23/2022
Laurie Pryor Democratic-Farmer-Labor LauriePryor.org
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 49B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Thomas Knecht Republican knechtformn.com
5/24/2022
Carlie Kotyza-Witthuhn Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.carlieforhouse.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 50A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Sami Cisman Republican www.samicismanmn.com
5/18/2022
Heather Edelson Democratic-Farmer-Labor https://www.heatheredelson.com
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 50B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Beth Beebe Republican BethBeebeForStateRep.com
5/31/2022
Andrew Carlson Democratic-Farmer-Labor http://AndrewCarlsonForStateRep.com
5/23/2022
Steve Elkins Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.elkinsforhouse.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 51A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ryan Wiskerchen Republican ryanformn.com
5/26/2022
Michael Howard Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 51B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Chad Anderson Republican chadforhouse.com
5/31/2022
Nathan Coulter Democratic-Farmer-Labor NeighborsForNathan.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 52A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Fern A. Smith Republican www.fernforhouse.org
5/17/2022
Sandra Masin Democratic-Farmer-Labor masin4rep.org
5/31/2022
Liz Reyer Democratic-Farmer-Labor lizreyer.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 52B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Cynthia Lonnquist Republican www.cynthia4MNHouse.com
5/17/2022
Ruth Richardson Democratic-Farmer-Labor Ruthforhouse.com
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 53A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Brent Jacobson Legal Marijuana Now facebook.com/BrentJacobsonForMN
5/31/2022
Todd Kruse Republican www.votekruse.com
5/27/2022
Mary Frances Clardy Democratic-Farmer-Labor clardyforhouse.com
5/24/2022
 
 
State Representative District 53B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Laura E Pride Legal Marijuana Now
5/31/2022
Steven Swoboda Republican www.swoboda4house.com
5/26/2022
Rick Hansen Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.votehansen.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 54A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ryan Martin Legal Marijuana Now RyanMartinforMinnesotaHouse www.facebook.com/RyanmartinMN55A
5/27/2022
Bob Loonan Republican voteforloonan.com
5/26/2022
Erik Mortensen Republican www.mortforhouse.com
5/20/2022
Brad Tabke Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/20/2022
 
 
State Representative District 54B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Ben Bakeberg Republican www.BenBakebergMN.com
5/23/2022
Brendan Van Alstyne Democratic-Farmer-Labor brendanformn.org
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 55A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Gabriela Kroetch Republican www.gabrielaforMNhouse.com
5/23/2022
Jess Hanson Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.jesshansonforhouse.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 55B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Van Holston Republican vanholstonforhouse.com
5/18/2022
Kaela Berg Democratic-Farmer-Labor bergforminnesota.com
5/18/2022
 
 
State Representative District 56A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Joe Landru Republican www.joelandruformnhouse.com
5/27/2022
Robert Bierman Democratic-Farmer-Labor ElectRobertBierman.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 56B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Joe Scanlon Republican www.ScanlonForMNHouse.com
5/25/2022
John Huot Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.HuotForHouse.com
5/19/2022
 
 
State Representative District 57A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jon Koznick Republican www.jonkoznick.com
5/25/2022
Greg Henningsen Democratic-Farmer-Labor greg4mn.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 57B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jeff Witte Republican www.witteforhouse.com
5/23/2022
Erin Preese Democratic-Farmer-Labor erinpreese.com
5/20/2022
 
 
State Representative District 58A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Gary Bruggenthies Republican www.votebruggenthies.com
5/17/2022
Kristi Pursell Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.kristipursell.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 58B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Patrick Garofalo Republican
5/26/2022
Steve Dungy Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 59A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Fue Lee Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.fuelee.org
5/18/2022
 
 
State Representative District 59B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Esther Agbaje Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.estheragbaje.coom
5/18/2022
 
 
State Representative District 60A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Diana Halsey Republican
5/31/2022
Sydney Jordan Democratic-Farmer-Labor sydneyjordan.org
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 60B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Mohamud Noor Democratic-Farmer-Labor mohamudnoor.org
5/18/2022
 
 
State Representative District 61A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Frank Hornstein Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.frankhornstein.org
5/19/2022
 
 
State Representative District 61B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jamie Long Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.jamielong.com
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 62A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Osman Ahmed Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/31/2022
Aisha Gomez Democratic-Farmer-Labor aishagomez.com
5/31/2022
 
 
State Representative District 62B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Taylor Hammond Republican
5/31/2022
Hodan Hassan Democratic-Farmer-Labor HodanforHouse.com
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 63A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kyle Bragg Republican
5/31/2022
Samantha Sencer-Mura Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.sencer-mura.org
5/25/2022
 
 
State Representative District 63B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Emma Greenman Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 64A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Dan Walsh Republican www.walsh4stpaul.com
5/17/2022
Kaohly Vang Her Democratic-Farmer-Labor herforhouse.com
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 64B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Lorraine Englund Republican
5/31/2022
Dave Pinto Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.davepinto.com
5/23/2022
 
 
State Representative District 65A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Miki Frost Legal Marijuana Now
5/31/2022
John Schonebaum Republican
5/31/2022
Samakab Hussein Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.samakabforhouse.com
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 65B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Kevin Fjelsted Republican https://kf4hr65b.com
5/31/2022
Anna Botz Democratic-Farmer-Labor annaforhouse.com
5/27/2022
Maria Isa PĂ©rez-Hedges Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.peopleformariaisa.org
5/17/2022
 
 
State Representative District 66A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Trace Johnson Republican johnsonforrep.com
5/23/2022
Leigh Finke Democratic-Farmer-Labor leighformn.com
5/18/2022
Dave Thomas Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.votedavethomas.org
5/27/2022
 
 
State Representative District 66B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Jay Hill Republican hillforminnesota.com
5/26/2022
Athena Hollins Democratic-Farmer-Labor www.athenahollins.com
5/18/2022
 
 
State Representative District 67A
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Scott Hesselgrave Republican
8/29/2022
Liz Lee Democratic-Farmer-Labor lizlee.org
5/19/2022
John D Thompson Democratic-Farmer-Labor
5/20/2022
 
 
State Representative District 67B
Candidate Name Party Website File Date
Fred Turk Republican
5/31/2022
Jay Xiong Democratic-Farmer-Labor jayxiong.org
5/19/2022